Tender for Deep Drilling, Development & Stabilization of 200mm dia m...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deep Drilling, Development & Stabilization of 200mm dia mini Tube well (on EPC Mode) By ODEX Method for Augmentation of water supply to Krimchi and Mansar Area in District Udhampur under UT Capex 2025-26 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-NIT No. GWD/171 of 2025-26 | Ref ID: 130565193).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drilling Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drilling Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Deep Drilling, Development & Stabilization of 200mm dia mini Tube well (on EPC Mode) By ODEX Method for Augmentation of water supply to Krimchi and Mansar Area in District Udhampur under UT Capex 2025-26

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130565193

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No. GWD/171 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1572000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deep Drilling, Development & Stabilization of 200mm dia mini Tube well (on EPC Mode) By ODEX Method for Augmentation of water supply to Krimchi and Mansar Area in District Udhampur under UT Capex 2025-26
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Rural Circle Jammu||Mech GWD Division Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Drilling Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 72, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections