Tender for Deep Drilling, Development and Stabilization of 200 Mm Di...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deep Drilling, Development and Stabilization of 200 Mm Dia Mini Tube Well (On Epc Mode) by Odex Method at Chandekote Yatri Niwas in District Ramban under Sanjy 2026-27 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHE_321966_1 | Ref ID: 147781431). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1613000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32260.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drilling Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drilling Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Deep Drilling, Development and Stabilization of 200 Mm Dia Mini Tube Well (On Epc Mode) by Odex Method at Chandekote Yatri Niwas in District Ramban under Sanjy 2026-27

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147781431

Notice Ref. No.: e-NIT No. GWD/138 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1613000

Tender EMD: ₹ 32260

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deep Drilling, Development and Stabilization of 200 mm dia mini Tube well (on EPC Mode) By ODEX Method at Chandekote Yatri Niwas in District Ramban under SANJY 2026-27
Category: Drilling Works
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Jammu||Mech Rural Circle Jammu||Mech GWD Division Jammu
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Drilling Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 02:36 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 32, 260
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 13, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections