Tender for Deep Drilling of 125 mm dia Bore Holes by using ODEX meth...

The THUNERI BLOCK PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deep Drilling of 125 mm dia Bore Holes by using ODEX method including providing, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark-II Hand Pumps and construction of platforms at (08 Nos) different locations in District Kathua on Turnkey Basis (EPC) under in Tuneri, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3390122-2025 | Ref ID: 144687616).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deep Drilling of 125 mm dia Bore Holes by using ODEX method including providing, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark-II Hand Pumps and construction of platforms at (08 Nos) different locations in District Kathua on Turnkey Basis (EPC) under category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deep Drilling of 125 mm dia Bore Holes by using ODEX method including providing, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark-II Hand Pumps and construction of platforms at (08 Nos) different locations in District Kathua on Turnkey Basis (EPC) under Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Deep Drilling of 125 mm dia Bore Holes by using ODEX method including providing, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark-II Hand Pumps and construction of platforms at (08 Nos) different locations in District Kathua on Turnkey Basis (EPC) under

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144687616

Notice Ref. No.: 3390122-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deep Drilling of 125 mm dia Bore Holes by using ODEX method including providing, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark-II Hand Pumps and construction of platforms at (08 Nos) different locations in District Kathua on Turnkey Basis (EPC) under District Capex Budget 2026-27
Window No: B279827/2026
Closing Date: 14/07/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections