Tender for Deep Diving Boot, Deep Diving Gloves, Deep Diving Hood, Q...

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deep Diving Boot, Deep Diving Gloves, Deep Diving Hood, Qty: 54 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7605595 | Ref ID: 142811767).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Personal Diving Kit (SCUBA) or Diving Instruments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Personal Diving Kit (SCUBA) or Diving Instruments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Deep Diving Boot, Deep Diving Gloves, Deep Diving Hood, Qty: 54

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142811767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7605595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DEEP DIVING BOOT, DEEP DIVING GLOVES, DEEP DIVING HOOD
Quantity Required: 54
Start Date: 06-06-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Personal Diving Kit (SCUBA) or Diving Instruments, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Fume Hood (FSSAI), LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Oxygen Hood (V2), Deep freezer, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections