Tender for Decorative Wall Panelling Laminated Cladding, Qty: 1 JOB,...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decorative Wall Panelling Laminated Cladding, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #11) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7577899 | Ref ID: 141912876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development Area Near Helipad, Surface Profile Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development Area Near Helipad, Surface Profile Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Decorative Wall Panelling Laminated Cladding, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141912876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7577899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DECORATIVE WALL PANELLING LAMINATED CLADDING
BOQ Title: Development Area Near Helipad, Surface Profile Gauge
Item Title: Decorative Wall Panelling Laminated Cladding
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-05-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000
BOQ Title: DEVELOPMENT AREA NEAR HELIPAD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections