Tender for Decorative wall light fitting with B 22 base for LED Bulb...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decorative wall light fitting with B 22 base for LED Bulb MIS, Qty: 21 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232709 | Ref ID: 136215995). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96037.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Building Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Building Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Decorative wall light fitting with B 22 base for LED Bulb MIS, Qty: 21 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136215995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96037

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decorative wall mounted light fixture with metal body and glass or acrylic diffuser. The fitting should be provided with a B22 lamp holder.
BOQ Title: Misc Building Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3)
Item Title: Decorative wall light fitting with B 22 base for LED Bulb MIS
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-02-2026 10:20 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 96037
BOQ Title: Misc Building Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Floor spring for Aluminium Doors Spring Bars For Watch Cases and Straps Conforming to IS 10865, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Therapy Floor Mat for Exercise - RBSK, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections