Tender for Decorative wall light fitting with B 22 base for LED Bulb...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decorative wall light fitting with B 22 base for LED Bulb MIS, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932116 | Ref ID: 131523500). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44654.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Building Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Unde... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Building Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Unde... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Decorative wall light fitting with B 22 base for LED Bulb MIS, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131523500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44654

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decorative wall mounted light fixture with metal body and glass or acrylic diffuser. The fitting should be provided with a B22 lamp holder.
BOQ Title: Building Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Unde...
Item Title: Decorative wall light fitting with B 22 base for LED Bulb MIS
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-12-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44654
BOQ Title: BUILDING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Floor spring for Aluminium Doors Electro Forged Floor Grills, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Therapy Floor Mat for Exercise - RBSK, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Spring Bars For Watch Cases and Stra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections