Tender for Decorative Twin Container Gift Set, Qty: 613 Pieces, (BOQ...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decorative Twin Container Gift Set, Qty: 613 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895246 | Ref ID: 147576042). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NB Campaigns, FPO - Holi Gift Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NB Campaigns, FPO - Holi Gift Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Decorative Twin Container Gift Set, Qty: 613 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147576042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decorative Twin Container Gift Set
BOQ Title: NB Campaigns, FPO - Holi Gift Bag
BOQ Title: NB Campaigns, FPO - Holi Gift Bag
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 613
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2026 6:39 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: NB Campaigns
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Marking Cones, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handloom, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handicrafts, FPO - Amla Gift Bag, Moisteners (V2), FPO - Honey Gift Bag, FPO - Holi Gift Bag, FPO - Jaggery Gift Bag

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections