Tender for Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheets for Use in Coaching Stock in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07251512 | Ref ID: 130026164).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheets for Use in Coaching Stock

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130026164

Notice Ref. No.: 07251512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated sheets for use in coaching stock - to RDSO Spec. No. C-K-514 (Rev-0 of Dec.2005 with 07 Amendments- Last Amendment-No.07 i ssued in August-2016 and Corigendum-1 of June-2015) in size 2.44m x 1.22m in 3mm thickness. In Fi nish : Semi Matt and In Colour : Star Dust Grey. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/11/2025 18:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 112.00 Numbers
GSD/NAGPUR, SECR Maharashtra 718.00 Numbers
GSD/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 13.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300191 - Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded
Laminated Sheets for use in Coaching Stock to Spec. no. CK-514, Sub Item
Id:-2300191001 - Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded
Laminated Sheets for use in Coaching Stock to Spec. no. CK-514 Rev-0 )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections