Tender for Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheet L.P.Sheet for Non Ac Coaches in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03252226A | Ref ID: 131968994).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheet L.P.Sheet for Non Ac Coaches

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131968994

Notice Ref. No.: 03252226A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DECORATIVE THERMOSETTING SYNTHETIC RESIN BONDED LAMINATED SHEET (L.P.SHEE T) FOR NON AC COACHES SPECIFICATION C-K514 (REV.-1 OF Sept.2023) SHADE:-RDSO SAMPLE CODE NO. NAC-SP 05 SIZE-2440X1220X3MM. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/12/2025 14:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 851270.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections