Tender for Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheet (Lp Sheet) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07242036A | Ref ID: 115864714).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheet (Lp Sheet)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115864714

Notice Ref. No.: 07242036A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DECORATIVE THERMOSETTING SYNTHETIC RESIN BONDED LAMINATED SHEET (LP SHEE T) TO SIZE 3 X 1200 X 2400 MM FOR NON-AC COACHING STOCK TO RDSO APPROVED SAMPLE CODE N AC-SP05. TO RDSO SPEC. NO. C-K 514, (REV.0 OF DEC.2005 WITH 7 AMENDMENTS-LAST AMD.NO.7 ISS UED IN AUG.2016 &, CORRIGENDUM NO.1 OF JUN2015 . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/03/2025 16:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 490470.00

Consignee GSD/NAGPUR, SECR Maharashtra 19279.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300191 - Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded
Laminated Sheets for use in Coaching Stock to Spec. no. C K 514 (Rev 0 of Dec
2005 with 7 amendments, last amendment no. 7 issued in August 2016 &
Corrigendum 1 of June 2015) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections