Tender for Decorative Square Shape Solar Street Light Pole with Comp...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decorative Square Shape Solar Street Light Pole with Complete System, Qty: 8 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801672 | Ref ID: 145379069). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15680.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Decorative Square Shape Solar Street Light Pole with Complete System, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145379069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15680

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Decorative square shape solar street light Pole with complete system
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 17-07-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15680
GeMARPTS Searched: High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2), 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, Band Saw Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections