Tender for Decorative Pole, Qty: 37 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decorative Pole, Qty: 37 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5633448 | Ref ID: 111755287).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from light pole, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Telecommunication Lines-IS:785 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar light pole, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Telecommunication Lines-IS:785 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Decorative Pole, Qty: 37 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111755287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5633448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and errection 3 point 5 mtr Decorative Pole is Two Section As per BSEN ISO 1461 ISBEN 10025 IS 5986 S 355 Top 76 mm outer Dia and 88 mm dia bottom side Base Plate 250mmx250mmx10mm to provide exeptional lighting that illuminates height 3 point 5 Mtrs Having door window for connections HDPE flexible pipe of suitable size for passing of cables below base plate complete with LED pole light of 40 slash 50 watts with clear acrylic cover IP 65 including excavation and RCC foundation as per recommendation of Pole manufacturer and complete connections of cable with proper thimbles all as specified and directed by Engineer in charge
BOQ Title: light pole, Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Telecommunication Lines-IS:785
Item Title: Decorative Pole
Item Quantity: 37
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-12-2024 3:08 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: light pole
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Installation of street lights Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxyge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections