Tender for Decorative Pole Lamp Work in Different Places of Municipa...

The KATNI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decorative Pole Lamp Work in Different Places of Municipal Area as Per Estimate in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_426667_1 | Ref ID: 119812555). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2817771, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21133.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Decorative Pole Lamp Work in Different Places of Municipal Area as Per Estimate

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119812555

Notice Ref. No.: 528/Electrical Department/2025-26, Dt.16.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2817771

Tender EMD: ₹ 21133

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Decorative Pole Lamp work in different places of municipal area as per estimate
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Katni - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2025 05:20 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 133
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 17, 771
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections