Tender for Decoration of periphery of Terminal building by providing...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decoration of periphery of Terminal building by providing pixel LED light, Qty: 3000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #2) in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5716348 | Ref ID: 112822784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11692.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Decoration of Interim Terminal Building and other area on Republic Day at Rajkot Intl Airport Rajkot, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2) LED PL-L Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Decoration of Interim Terminal Building and other area on Republic Day at Rajkot Intl Airport Rajkot, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2) LED PL-L Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Decoration of periphery of Terminal building by providing pixel LED light, Qty: 3000 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112822784

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5716348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11692

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decoration of periphery of Terminal building by providing pixel LED light operated with software programming to produce lighting effects / patterns including making connection & interconnection from nearest supply point complete as per actual site requirements and directions of EIC for a period of 2 days (from 25.01.2025 to 26.01.2025) removing and taking back the same after completion of occasion period.
BOQ Title: Decoration of Interim Terminal Building and other area on Republic Day at Rajkot Intl Airport Rajkot, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2) LED PL-L Lamp
Item Title: Decoration of periphery of Terminal building by providing pixel LED light
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-12-2024 12:25 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11692
BOQ Title: Decoration of Interim Terminal Building and other area on Republic Day at Rajkot Intl Airport Rajkot

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections