Tender for Decoration Light, Qty: 220 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decoration Light, Qty: 220 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7318475 | Ref ID: 137151209).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Decoration Light, Qty: 220 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137151209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7318475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decoration Light
BOQ Title: Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Decoration Light
Item Quantity: 220
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-03-2026 11:46 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming To IS 13369, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections