Tender for Decontaminator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY (NIAB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decontaminator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801874 | Ref ID: 145384060).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of Autoclave with all items details as per Bid, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System) Vertical Autoclave Horizontal Au... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of Autoclave with all items details as per Bid, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System) Vertical Autoclave Horizontal Au... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Decontaminator, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145384060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decontaminator (All technical details as per Bid Specification)
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Autoclave with all items details as per Bid, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System) Vertical Autoclave Horizontal Au...
Item Title: Decontaminator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 17-07-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Autoclave with all items details as per Bid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections