Tender for Decontamination solution 50 tests, Qty: 1 Vial, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decontamination solution 50 tests, Qty: 1 Vial, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6951393 | Ref ID: 131390499).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp 33, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp 33, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Decontamination solution 50 tests, Qty: 1 Vial, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131390499

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6951393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decontamination solution 50 tests
BOQ Title: Dglp 33, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Decontamination solution 50 tests
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Vial
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-12-2025 7:02 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP 33
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CD4% EASY COUNT KIT (100 TESTS) Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Digital Trainer Kit Searched String: SHEATH FLUID 250 ML Shaker Incubator, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Liquid Consortia (V2), Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Tissue Homogenizer, Plastic Wash Bot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections