Tender for Decontamination and Cleaning Work at Reep

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decontamination and Cleaning Work at Reep in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IRELD_824597_1 | Ref ID: 133089676). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6121397, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103771.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping/ Cleaning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping/ Cleaning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Decontamination and Cleaning Work at Reep

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133089676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7024012

Tender Value: ₹ 6121397

Tender EMD: ₹ 103771

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Decontamination and Cleaning Work at REEP
Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Organisation Chain: Indian Rare Earths Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Housekeeping/ Cleaning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2026 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 03, 771
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 21, 397
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections