Tender for Decongestion of Complete Server Room Including all Old Wa...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decongestion of Complete Server Room Including all Old Wall Mounted Racks Installed at Multiple Locations at Mch Bemina, Lan and Epabx Networks, Including all Accessories in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDJK_284497_1 | Ref ID: 124772913).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Decongestion of Complete Server Room Including all Old Wall Mounted Racks Installed at Multiple Locations at Mch Bemina, Lan and Epabx Networks, Including all Accessories

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124772913

Notice Ref. No.: eNIT No. HDE 45 of 2025_26 dated 19_08_2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2493300

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Decongestion of complete Server room including all old wall mounted racks installed at multiple locations at MCH Bemina, LAN and EPABX Networks, including all accessories
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Electric Hospital Division Kashmir
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 93, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections