Tender for Decompose Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decompose Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5976350 | Ref ID: 115107477). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machine for Trenching Ground, Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machine for Trenching Ground, Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Decompose Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115107477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5976350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Check In ATC
BOQ Title: Machine for Trenching Ground, Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10 TPD capacity with Sieving Trommel
Item Title: Decompose Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-02-2025 4:38 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: MACHINE FOR TRENCHING GROUND
GeMARPTS Searched: Overall Ground Crew (V2) (IAF), currency counting machine, Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Equipment for Iron / Arsenic / Fluoride Removal from Ground Water, B.T will Gunny Bags (Jute Bags) for Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections