Tender for Decommissioning and disposal work of radioactive source C...

The Office of the Superintendent, Patna Medical College Hospital, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decommissioning and disposal work of radioactive source Cobalt-60 from the Cobalt Theratron 780E machine installed in the radiotherapy department of Patna Medical College Hospital. The tender consists of two parts: a technical tender and a financial in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo No.5446 | Ref ID: 145317889).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Decommissioning and disposal work of radioactive source Cobalt-60 from the Cobalt Theratron 780E machine installed in the radiotherapy department of Patna Medical College Hospital. The tender consists of two parts: a technical tender and a financial category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Decommissioning and disposal work of radioactive source Cobalt-60 from the Cobalt Theratron 780E machine installed in the radiotherapy department of Patna Medical College Hospital. The tender consists of two parts: a technical tender and a financial Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Decommissioning and disposal work of radioactive source Cobalt-60 from the Cobalt Theratron 780E machine installed in the radiotherapy department of Patna Medical College Hospital. The tender consists of two parts: a technical tender and a financial

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145317889

Notice Ref. No.: Memo No.5446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Decommissioning and disposal work of radioactive source Cobalt-60 from the Cobalt Theratron 780E machine installed in the radiotherapy department of Patna Medical College Hospital. The tender consists of two parts: a technical tender and a financial tender, both to be submitted in sealed envelopes.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections