Tender for Decommission of existing floor mounted MCC Panel, Qty: 1 ...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decommission of existing floor mounted MCC Panel, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7397626 | Ref ID: 138807767).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MCC Panel, Panel Air Conditioner modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MCC Panel, Panel Air Conditioner modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Decommission of existing floor mounted MCC Panel, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138807767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7397626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decommission of existing floor mounted MCC Panel (1500x1000x300 mm) by disconnecting of the 1 no of Incoming Power cable 35 mm2 and 2 No of outgoing Power cable 3x10 mm2 including removing and shifting of Panel from existing location (Ground floor ) of Canteen to the SCL Store within SCL premises ( approx. 300m distance)
BOQ Title: MCC Panel, Panel Air Conditioner modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories I...
Item Title: Decommission of existing floor mounted MCC Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-04-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 22-04-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MCC Panel
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: mcc panel Calcium carbonate (Micronized) (MCC), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), PUF Panel, Insulated Panel (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Wooden Podium, Panel Air Conditioner, Fibre Patch Panel, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2) Searched String: Installa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections