Tender for Deco turf eight layer Cushion System, Qty: 3200 Sqft, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deco turf eight layer Cushion System, Qty: 3200 Sqft, (BOQ Item #3) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7743468 | Ref ID: 145317643). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Volleyball Court with Allied Accessories, Volleyball Pole (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Volleyball Court with Allied Accessories, Volleyball Pole (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Deco turf eight layer Cushion System, Qty: 3200 Sqft, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145317643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7743468

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Construction of Volleyball Court with Allied Accessories, Volleyball Pole (V2)
Item Title: Deco turf eight layer Cushion System
Item Quantity: 3200
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-07-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 33000
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALLIED ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pole with gear system Octagonal Pole (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Uroflowmetry System, Gazebo, Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Fume Exhaust...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections