Tender for Decline Bench Press, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decline Bench Press, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6415606 | Ref ID: 122107872).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Preacher Bench, Flat Gym Bench (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Preacher Bench, Flat Gym Bench (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Decline Bench Press, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122107872

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6415606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Preacher Bench, Flat Gym Bench (V2)
Item Title: Decline Bench Press
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Preacher Bench
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flat Bench Press Flat Gym Bench (V2), Rotary Shaker, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2), Garden Bench, FRP Bench, Bench Vice, Recirculating chiller, Cast Iron Bench, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Cross over bench Searched String: Incline Bench Press Multi Ad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections