Tender for Deckpiece for Hawse Pipe 3, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deckpiece for Hawse Pipe 3, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5912638 | Ref ID: 115795625). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87500.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cast Fittings for Anchor Capstan, ASSORTED PIPES category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cast Fittings for Anchor Capstan, ASSORTED PIPES Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Deckpiece for Hawse Pipe 3, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115795625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5912638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cast Fittings
BOQ Title: Cast Fittings for Anchor Capstan, ASSORTED PIPES
Item Title: Deckpiece for Hawse Pipe 3
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 05-02-2025 5:35 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87500
BOQ Title: CAST FITTINGS FOR ANCHOR CAPSTAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Vertical Anchor for wire rope barrier, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Busbar Hardware fitting for ACSR Zebra / Panther Conductor (PSPCL), Elbow Pipe Fitting, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications, Towel Rail / Ring for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections