Tender for Decision Making and Problem Solving and Interpersonal Ski...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decision Making and Problem Solving and Interpersonal Skills, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #9) in Samba, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7259322 | Ref ID: 136152686).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Study Material, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Study Material, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Decision Making and Problem Solving and Interpersonal Skills, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136152686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7259322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decision Making and Problem Solving and Interpersonal Skills
BOQ Title: Study Material, Books (V2)
Item Title: Decision Making and Problem Solving and Interpersonal Skills
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-02-2026 10:40 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Study Material
GeMARPTS Searched: and strip IS 513(Part 1)(UNIT -Quantity), Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Tractors (V1), MS Sheet as per IS 1079, Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to IS 308 Searched String: ACE English Raindrops English Language Learning Kit (NCERT), Books (V2), Dissolved Acetylene (Gas) (V2) Conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections