Tender for Decibel meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

The SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decibel meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6290040 | Ref ID: 120568768). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rac Trade Machinaries, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Digital Trainer Kit Synchronous... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rac Trade Machinaries, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Digital Trainer Kit Synchronous... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Decibel meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120568768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6290040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Rac Trade Machinaries, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Digital Trainer Kit Synchronous...
Item Title: Decibel meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-06-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 24-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: RAC TRADE MACHINARIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Searched String: Recovery unit with cylinders Potassium Hydroxide for Sulphur Recovery Unit for (ONGC), X - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections