Tender for Dechlorination Grade Activated Carbon in Granular Form, Q...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dechlorination Grade Activated Carbon in Granular Form, Qty: 15000 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6739970 | Ref ID: 127720436). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45900.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Activated Carbon (Pellet) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Activated Carbon (Pellet) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dechlorination Grade Activated Carbon in Granular Form, Qty: 15000

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127720436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6739970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dechlorination grade activated carbon in granular form
Quantity Required: 15000
Start Date: 07-10-2025 3:59 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45900
GeMARPTS Searched: Activated Carbons Granular as per IS 2752, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Silicomanganese for Steel PSUs, Resin Treated Compressed Wood Laminates (COMPREGS) for Electrical Purposes Marked to IS 3513 (Part 1), Hydrogel Polymer for Agriculture use as per IS 6272

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections