Tender for Decarburizing cleaning complete control panel of by clean...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decarburizing cleaning complete control panel of by cleaning bus bar chamber complete all as directed by engr-in-charge, Qty: 2 Each Job, (BOQ Item #27) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839433 | Ref ID: 129628558).

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Synchronous servo motor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Synchronous servo motor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Decarburizing cleaning complete control panel of by cleaning bus bar chamber complete all as directed by engr-in-charge, Qty: 2 Each Job, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129628558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decarburizing/cleaning complete control panel of by cleaning bus bar chamber iwht suitable chemical and ensure proper decarburizing, internal wiring and replacing the damged wires of existing size, refixing the same after applying suitable solution to the bus bar insulator & checking all the connections, tightening the nuts, bolts & thimbles of in-coming out-going system complete incl replacmenet of defective rusted bolts & nuts, repairing to door/shutter hinges and locking arrangements
BOQ Title: Synchronous servo motor
Item Title: Decarburizing cleaning complete control panel of by cleaning bus bar chamber complete all as directed by engr-in-charge
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-11-2025 1:24 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections