Tender for Decanting pipe line BLRF flang, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decanting pipe line BLRF flang, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6184088 | Ref ID: 118422870). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 507000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fol Storage Tank, FRP Storage Tank (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fol Storage Tank, FRP Storage Tank (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Decanting pipe line BLRF flang, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118422870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6184088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 507000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Decanting pipe line BLRF flange
BOQ Title: Fol Storage Tank, FRP Storage Tank (V2)
Item Title: Decanting pipe line BLRF flang
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-04-2025 8:26 PM
End Date: 20-05-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 507000
BOQ Title: FOL STORAGE TANK
GeMARPTS Searched: CADAVER STORAGE TANK, FRP Storage Tank (V2), MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC), Executive Table (V3), Clothes Storages Bags-Handicraft, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Mobile Storage Compactors, Clothes Storages Bags-Hand...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections