Tender for Decade Capacitance Box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Decade Capacitance Box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7072717 | Ref ID: 133365393). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Analog Electronic Circuits Desigh Lab and Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab Kits, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Analog Electronic Circuits Desigh Lab and Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab Kits, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Decade Capacitance Box, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133365393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7072717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications and Accessories shall meet the bid Specification document criteria
BOQ Title: Sitc of Analog Electronic Circuits Desigh Lab and Electronic Devices and Circuits Lab Kits, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform
Item Title: Decade Capacitance Box
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-01-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: SITC OF ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS DESIGH LAB AND ELECTRONIC DEVICES AND CIRCUITS LAB KITS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections