Tender for Deca Peptide Lotion, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deca Peptide Lotion, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #42) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883811 | Ref ID: 147683007).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Deca Peptide Lotion, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147683007

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DECA PEPTIDE LOTION
BOQ Title: Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets
BOQ Title: Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets
Item Title: Deca Peptide Lotion
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Graphics Tablets (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), File/Folder (V3), Overbed Tables Searched String: METOPROLOL 25 MG TAB Metoprolol Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections