Tender for Debenture Trustee for the proposed to issue of Unlisted, ...

The DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (DCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Debenture Trustee for the proposed to issue of Unlisted, Secured, Redeemable, Non-convertible debentures on private placement basis in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DCIL/F&A/Debenture Trustee/2025-26/ | Ref ID: 123892725).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Debenture Trustee for the proposed to issue of Unlisted, Secured, Redeemable, Non-convertible debentures on private placement basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Debenture Trustee for the proposed to issue of Unlisted, Secured, Redeemable, Non-convertible debentures on private placement basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Debenture Trustee for the proposed to issue of Unlisted, Secured, Redeemable, Non-convertible debentures on private placement basis

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123892725

Notice Ref. No.: DCIL/F&A/Debenture Trustee/2025-26/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation for appointment Debenture Trustee for the proposed to issue of Unlisted, Secured, Redeemable, Non-convertible debentures on private placement basis

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections