Tender for DeBakey Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DeBakey Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5602958 | Ref ID: 112811937). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19890.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: DeBakey Forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112811937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5602958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19890

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DeBakey Forceps
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: DeBakey Forceps
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-01-2025 6:02 PM
End Date: 28-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19890
GeMARPTS Searched: Sinus Forceps, Sponge Holding Forcep, Whelping Forceps, Disecting Forceps as per IS 3642, Debakey Bulldog Clamp- IS 3642 Searched String: DeBakey Forceps Debakey Pattern Dissecting Forceps-IS 11558, IS 3642 (, Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps, DeBakey Bulldog Clamps, Outlet Forceps, Laparoscop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections