Tender for Deavers retractor, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Deavers retractor, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686792 | Ref ID: 143719371).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surgical items, Disposable Cup (V2) CPU Trolley Surgical Retractors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surgical items, Disposable Cup (V2) CPU Trolley Surgical Retractors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Deavers retractor, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143719371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Deavers retractor
BOQ Title: surgical items, Disposable Cup (V2) CPU Trolley Surgical Retractors
Item Title: Deavers retractor
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-06-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: surgical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Forceps, Metal Storage Cabinet, Sinus Forceps, Uterine Vulsellum Forceps, Cloth Dryer Stand, Speaker Stand, Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps, Bottle Stand, Coat Stand, flask stand Searched String: Kidney tray Big size Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections