Tender for De Watering Poly Electrolyte (Dwpe) Oily, Urea (85% ), Te...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for De Watering Poly Electrolyte (Dwpe) Oily, Urea (85% ), Technical, Qty: 6600 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937054 | Ref ID: 130993635).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urea Phosphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urea Phosphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: De Watering Poly Electrolyte (Dwpe) Oily, Urea (85% ), Technical, Qty: 6600

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130993635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DE WATERING POLY ELECTROLYTE (DWPE) OILY, UREA (85% ), TECHNICAL
Quantity Required: 6600
Start Date: 27-11-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 11-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Urea Conforming to IS 1781, Urea Phosphate, Nano Urea (liquid) 16, Pyroxasulfone 85%WG (Wettable Granules), Modular Cold Rooms, Tebuconazole, Technical - IS 15165, Chlorpyrifos, Technical - IS 8963, Free standing PARTITION PANEL, Benzoic acid, Purses and Handbags and Bags Rucksack 70 - 85 (Litre)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections