Tender for De-Silting of Nala between Backside of the Mechanical Eng...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, BANGALORE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for De-Silting of Nala between Backside of the Mechanical Engineering Building and Nne Quarters Includes Embankment Preparation with Stone Pitching at few Stretches at Iisc in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IISC_897972_1 | Ref ID: 135471353).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: De-Silting of Nala between Backside of the Mechanical Engineering Building and Nne Quarters Includes Embankment Preparation with Stone Pitching at few Stretches at Iisc

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135471353

Notice Ref. No.: IISc/WORK-17/TSC-04/2025-28

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

De-silting of Nala between backside of the Mechanical Engineering building and NNE Quarters includes embankment preparation with stone pitching at few stretches at IISc
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Centre of Campus Management and Development (CCMD)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections