Tender for De-Siltation of Raw Water Pond No. 2 by Using Dredger at ...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for De-Siltation of Raw Water Pond No. 2 by Using Dredger at Ptps, Panipat in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1016202512-05-40/Haryana Power Generation Corporation Limited Dept/HRY. TID 2025 HBC 478548 1 | Ref ID: 129961497). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30090000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 601800.00.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from De-Siltation of Raw Water Pond No. 2 by Using Dredger at Ptps, Panipat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar De-Siltation of Raw Water Pond No. 2 by Using Dredger at Ptps, Panipat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: De-Siltation of Raw Water Pond No. 2 by Using Dredger at Ptps, Panipat

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129961497

Notice Ref. No.: 1016202512-05-40/Haryana Power Generation Corporation Limited Dept/HRY. TID 2025 HBC 478548 1

Tender Value: ₹ 30090000

Tender EMD: ₹ 601800.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

De-siltation of Raw water pond No. 2 by using dredger at PTPS, Panipat
Bid Opening Date: 2025-11-17
EMD : 601800.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections