Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Ddsa Package-8 Jesavada Ganagardi Rwss
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146321249
Notice Ref. No.: 10/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 83374643.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 833750
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 12000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of the Project Mainly Water Treatment Plant, Different Class, Type and Diameter Pipes, Pump Houses, Sumps, Rcc Esr, H.G.L.R, Sluice Valves, Faliya Connecting Pipe Line and Civil Structure, Flow Meters, Non-Return Valve, Pump, Motor, Capacitor, L.T. Panels, L.T. Cables and Transformer Installed at Headwork and Sub Headwork. Work Includes Replacement of Spares for all Equipment and Maintenance of all Civil Structures and all Electro Mechanical Installation Etc. Complete. Including Submission of Periodic Mis Reports on Software. Supply of Potable Water in Accordance, Maintaining Residual Chlorine and all Consumables Including Cost of Chlorine, Pac and Bleaching Powder. all Type Operations, Preventive Maintenance, Overhauls and Repair / Break down Maintenance for Civil / Mechanical & Electrical Works. Providing Qualified and Experienced Staff for Overall Management of O&M Work as Per Detailed Specification & Obligatory Requirement for 60 Months. Excluding Electric Power, Raw Water Cost under Ddsa Pkg-8 Jesawada Gangardi Regional Water Supply Schemes of Tal. Dahod, Garbada, Dhanpur Dist. Dahod.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-07-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date : 21-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 21-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 833, 750
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 12, 000
Notice Documents
1.-EMD-Circular-Dt.12-09-2022.pdf
Acceptance-of-SD-and-EMD-Circuler-16-Mar-2024.pdf
2-O-and-M-Model-DTP-Vol-II.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections