Tender for Ddr3 Ram, IT, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ddr3 Ram, IT, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6760516 | Ref ID: 127733844).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT 04, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT 04, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ddr3 Ram, IT, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127733844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6760516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IT
BOQ Title: IT 04, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2)
Item Title: Ddr3 Ram
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-10-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 17-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT 04
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPS BTY Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), LCR Meter, Online Ups Modular Type, Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Par...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections