Tender for Ddr3 8Gb Ram 2400 Mhz, Random Access Memory (Ram) Card (V...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ddr3 8Gb Ram 2400 Mhz, Random Access Memory (Ram) Card (V2), Random Access Memory (Ram) Card (V2), Int, Qty: 156 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7217895 | Ref ID: 136228354). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ddr3 8Gb Ram 2400 Mhz, Random Access Memory (Ram) Card (V2), Random Access Memory (Ram) Card (V2), Int, Qty: 156

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136228354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7217895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DDR3 8GB RAM 2400 MHz, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), DVD Writer External
Quantity Required: 156
Start Date: 19-02-2026 4:59 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer), EXTERNAL MICROMETERS, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Optical Storage Media, Male External Catheter (V2), Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer), Bamboo External Knot Removing machine...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections