Tender for Ddgs Bags with Custom Printing, Qty: 50000

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ddgs Bags with Custom Printing, Qty: 50000 in Bargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7684383 | Ref ID: 143702642).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg Food Grains category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg Food Grains Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ddgs Bags with Custom Printing, Qty: 50000

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143702642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7684383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DDGS Bags with custom printing
Quantity Required: 50000
Start Date: 20-06-2026 8:32 AM
End Date: 04-07-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: School Bags With Educational Desk as per Delhi State Government, Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Nylon Orange Airmail Bags as per IS 11054 (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Tool bag, Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags (A-Twill) for Packing 35 kg Groundnut with Shell Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections