Tender for Dcp Patrolling Reader, Location Tag (Big Size), Adhesive ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dcp Patrolling Reader, Location Tag (Big Size), Adhesive Glue, Installation Charges, Qty: 106 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6916352 | Ref ID: 130735429).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation and Commissioning of Air Conditioners at category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation and Commissioning of Air Conditioners at Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dcp Patrolling Reader, Location Tag (Big Size), Adhesive Glue, Installation Charges, Qty: 106

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130735429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6916352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DCP Patrolling Reader, Location Tag (Big size), Adhesive Glue, Installation Charges
Quantity Required: 106
Start Date: 24-11-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: MPLS Connectivity (Port Charges), AR/VR Application Development Including Hardware Installation, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Plantation Service, Office Productivity Suite, Design, Supply, Inst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections