Tender for DCFA10 Iron Syp Pediatric Each 5 ml Containing elemental ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DCFA10 Iron Syp Pediatric Each 5 ml Containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200 ml bottle, Qty: 225 Bott, (BOQ Item #8) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6870534 | Ref ID: 129801241).

The tender is published on 09 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharamceutical Products, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharamceutical Products, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: DCFA10 Iron Syp Pediatric Each 5 ml Containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200 ml bottle, Qty: 225 Bott, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129801241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6870534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Iron Syp Pediatric Each 5 ml Containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200 ml bottle
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharamceutical Products, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: DCFA10 Iron Syp Pediatric Each 5 ml Containing elemental iron of 50 mg as iron polymaltose complex in 200 ml bottle
Item Quantity: 225
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-11-2025 9:19 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharamceutical Products
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: Thiamine 100mg/ml Inj, 2ml Amp Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Measured Volume Set (V2), Whistle (V2), Shaker Incubator, Pipe Clamps (V2), measured volume set, Urine Collection Bag (V2), Alcohol Bas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections