Tender for DCFA 43 Flecainide 100mg Tab, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DCFA 43 Flecainide 100mg Tab, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6962736 | Ref ID: 131443304).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: DCFA 43 Flecainide 100mg Tab, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131443304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6962736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Flecainide 100mg Tab
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: DCFA 43 Flecainide 100mg Tab
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-12-2025 9:15 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Mesalamine 400mg Tab Tab Washer-IS:8068, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections