Tender for DCFA 35 Demineralized bone matrix, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DCFA 35 Demineralized bone matrix, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6920106 | Ref ID: 130715677).

The tender is published on 23 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: DCFA 35 Demineralized bone matrix, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130715677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6920106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Demineralized bone matrix
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmaceuticals, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: DCFA 35 Demineralized bone matrix
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-11-2025 9:15 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Knee Splints and Braces, Cramer Wire Splint (V2), Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2), traction splint sets k wire, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage Searched String: Post -Operative transparent wound Dressing with absorbent pad 10X8cms Transparent Film Dressings -Ultra Absorbent Pad ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections