Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Dcc-Tools-Safetygears-Chemicals-Indent
Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025
Deadline: 15 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115925618
Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2024-25/IND4065
Tender Value: ₹ 3925250.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 790000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 990
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
To Procure The Tools, Safety Gears And Chemicals Required Swm Activities In Davanagere City Corporation Limits
1. Small Spade With Handle, Qty: 500.00 Nos, Amt: 175000.00
2. Square Showel, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 55000.00
3. Rakers With Handle, Qty: 500.00 Nos, Amt: 350000.00
4. Bill Hook Machette, Qty: 200.00 Nos, Amt: 50000.00
5. Metal Plate Tray, Qty: 1000.00 Pairs, Amt: 85000.00
6.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 790000.00
Est Amt: 3925250.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 990.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections