Tender for DC voltmeter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DC voltmeter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6557552 | Ref ID: 124276885). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48375.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DG Repairing, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DG Repairing, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: DC voltmeter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124276885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6557552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48375

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: DG Repairing, Diesel Generator Set as per JSS 6115-27-2022
Item Title: DC voltmeter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48375
BOQ Title: DG Repairing
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), digital conductivity meter, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Miniature Rollar Carding Machine, Shaker Incubator, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections