Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Dc Voltmeter, Moving Coil 0-150V, Class [Dc Voltmeter, Moving Coil 0-150V, Class 1.5 %, Least Count 5V, Vertical Mounting Flush Panel Type, Metallic Bakelite Housing Size 96 Sq.Mm, Square Type Confor...
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141153395
Notice Ref. No.: 48265392
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DC Voltmeter, moving coil 0-150V, class [DC Voltmeter, moving coil 0-150V, class 1.5 %, least count 5V, vertical mounting flush panel type, metallic bakelite housing size 96 sq.mm, square type conforming to IS l248/ Part -2/2003 (third revision), with illuminated dial which shall be done with 11 LEDs operating at 110V, DC. Make: AE or equivalent suitable for SPART / DEMU / T-WAGON application (Note: Firm should submit tender specific authorizetion of OEM during e-bid)]
DC Voltmeter, moving coil 0-150V, class 1.5 %, least count 5V, vertical mounting flush panel type, metallic bakelite housing size 96 sq.mm, square type conforming to IS l248/ Part -2/2003 ( third revision), with illuminated dial which shall be done with 11 LEDs operating at 110V, DC. Make: AE or equivalent suitable for SPART / DEMU / T-WAGON application (Note: Firm should submit tender speci fic authorizetion of OEM during e-bid) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/05/2026 09:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DIESEL LOCO SHOP /PR, CR Maharashtra 44.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections